User Rating: 5 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Active
 

SwissEurobot 2019 : Atom Factory

table2019

Location

La Marive, Yverdon-les-Bains

Dates The 10th and 11th of May 2019
Description

Your missions will be:

  • Classifying atoms. As in the Periodic Table you’ll have to select and classify atoms
  • Weighing atoms. Often the rarest atoms are the ones that weigh most, so be careful what you choose
  • Creating a new element. And for that nothing beats a good Particle Accelerator
  • Do your own experiments. You’re free to propose your own experiment!
  • Predicting unknown elements. Since Dmitri Mendeleev predicted the existence of unkown elements,
    you can also make a prediction... of your own score for example!
Rules Download PDF EN / Download PDF FR
3D
IGES

Press Communiqué de presse FR

Final result Swiss Contest

1. RCR / Independent Club (Rapperswil) ???

2. TeamAuto / CPNV (Yverdon-les-bains) ???

3. TURAG Independent Club (Dresden) ???

4. E-Robot / Independent Club (St-Imier) ???

5. FP Bobst / Bobst (Mex) ???

6. HighlyScientificRobot / HSR (Rapperswil) ???

7. CVRA / Independent Club (Renens) ???

8. EMBA / EMBA Sion (Sion) ???

9. Beckhoff - CPNV (Yverdon-les-bains) ???

10. PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ???

11. RTFM / Hes-so Fribourg (Fribourg) ???

12. RCO / Independent Club (Rapperswil???

13. Goldorak (Nanterre) ???

14. Cybernétique en Sud / Focus Robotique (Toulouse) ???

15. ARIG (Lyon) ???

Catégorie "Open", only two foreign teams are allowed in the 8 firsts.

Pictures of the event

Posters of the robots

Finals tree:

                               
  M4
  EMBA (166)     1 - RCR
  HighlyScientificRobot (186)     M8   2 - TEAM AUTO
      RCR (296)     3 - TURAG
  M3     HighlyScientificRobot (30)       4 - E-Robot
  RCR (212)             5 - FP Bobst
  E-Robot (203)         M14   6 - HighlyScientificRobot
      RCR (212)           7 - CVRA
  M2       TEAM AUTO (236)           8 - EMBA
  FP Bobst (193)              
  TEAM AUTO (259)     M7     M11 (Loosers from M5/M6)      
      TURAG (195)     EMBA (135)      
  M1     TEAM AUTO (259)     CVRA (140)      
  CVRA (99)           M16
  TURAG (214)     M12 (Loosers from M9/M10)       TEAM AUTO (84)
  HighlyScientificRobot (37)       RCR (255)
  M6 (Loosers from M3/M4)   FP Bobst (162)      
  EMBA (124)     M9 (With looser from M8)      
  E-Robot (211)     E-Robot (202)        
        HighlyScientificRobot (37)     M13      
  M5 (Loosers from M1/M2)       E-Robot (146)        
  CVRA (178)     M10 (With looser from M7)     TURAG (242)          
  FP Bobst (186)     FP Bobst (60)                
        TURAG (203)                  
      M15 (With looser from M14)          
      TURAG (99)          
    RCR (208)        

All Rounds

Matchs of turn # 1

# Team 1ScoreTeam 2 
1 8 FP Bobst 212 62 Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO 13
2 7 EMBA 128 0 ARIG 1
4 9 Goldorak 0 118 RTFM 14
5 16 TURAG 190 129 Beckhoff 2
6 12 RCR 249 50 E-Robot 6
7 15 TEAM AUTO 195 166 PM-ROBOTIX 11
9 4 CVRA 70 181 HighlyScientificRobot 10
10 5 Cybernétique en Sud 0 0 [Dummy robot]

XX

Matchs of turn # 2

# Team 1ScoreTeam 2 
11 13 Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO 0 99 CVRA 4
12 15 TEAM AUTO 68 147 RCR 12
15 2 Beckhoff 142 139 EMBA 7
16 8 FP Bobst 53 242 TURAG 16
17 11 PM-ROBOTIX 166 202 HighlyScientificRobot 10
18 6 E-Robot 86 77 RTFM 14
19 1 ARIG 0 0 Goldorak 9
20 5 Cybernétique en Sud 0 0 [Dummy robot] XX

Matchs of turn # 3

# Team 1ScoreTeam 2 
21 9 Goldorak 88 50 [Dummy robot] XX
22 1 ARIG 0 52 Cybernétique en Sud 5
23 7 EMBA 159 170 TURAG 16
24 13 Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO 62 77 E-Robot 6
25 4 CVRA 73 30 RTFM 14
26 10 HighlyScientificRobot 0 248 RCR 12
27 11 PM-ROBOTIX 64 88 Beckhoff 2
28 15 TEAM AUTO 154 246 FP Bobst 8

Matchs of turn # 4

# Team 1ScoreTeam 2 
29 9 Goldorak 51 140 CVRA 4
30 13 Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO 62 90 RTFM 14
31 16 TURAG 140 106 RCR 12
32 10 HighlyScientificRobot 181 97 Beckhoff 2
33 8 FP Bobst 88 51 PM-ROBOTIX 11
34 6 E-Robot 155 70 Cybernétique en Sud 5
35 7 EMBA 172 50 TEAM AUTO 15
36 1 ARIG 0 29 [Dummy robot] XX

Matchs of turn # 5

# Team 1ScoreTeam 2 
37 7 EMBA 130 62 PM-ROBOTIX 11
38 15 TEAM AUTO 84 90 Beckhoff 2
39 1 ARIG 27 70 RTFM 14
40 10 HighlyScientificRobot 195 221 TURAG 16
41 6 E-Robot 158 147 CVRA 4
42 XX [Dummy robot] 98 62 Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO 13
43 9 Goldorak 90 30 Cybernétique en Sud 5
44 12 RCR 172 121 FP Bobst 8

Matchs of turn # 6

# Team 1ScoreTeam 2 
45 14 RTFM 100 15 Cybernétique en Sud 5
46 7 EMBA 150 170 RCR 12
47 8 FP Bobst 147 95 HighlyScientificRobot 10
48 1 ARIG 27 62 Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO 13
49 9 Goldorak 41 82 PM-ROBOTIX 11
50 2 Beckhoff 134 172 E-Robot 6
51 4 CVRA 98 22 [Dummy robot] XX
52 15 TEAM AUTO 182 172 TURAG 16

Matchs of turn # 7

# Team 1ScoreTeam 2 
53 10 HighlyScientificRobot 84 215 EMBA 7
54 4 CVRA 179 112 PM-ROBOTIX 11
55 13 Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO 62 91 Goldorak 9
56 6 E-Robot 159 88 FP Bobst 8
57 14 RTFM 123 59 [Dummy robot] XX
58 1 ARIG 18 229 TEAM AUTO 15
59 2 Beckhoff 62 64 RCR 12
60 5 Cybernétique en Sud 104 233 TURAG 16

All Rankings

Ranking after the round 1:

 TeamPointsPMVDWF
1st RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 249 1 1 0 0 0
2nd FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 212 1 1 0 0 0
3rd TEAM AUTO (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 195 1 1 0 0 0
4th TURAG (Dresden) ??? 190 1 1 0 0 0
5th HighlyScientificRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 181 1 1 0 0 0
6th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ??? 166 1 0 1 0 0
7th Beckhoff (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 129 1 0 1 0 0
8th EMBA (Sion) ??? 128 1 1 0 0 0
9th RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 118 1 1 0 0 0
10th CVRA (Renens) ??? 70 1 0 1 0 0
11th Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO (Rapperswil) ??? 62 1 0 1 0 0
12th E-Robot (St-imier) ??? 50 1 0 1 0 0
13th Cybernétique en Sud (Toulouse) ??? 0 1 0 0 0 1
13th Goldorak (Nanterre) ??? 0 1 0 0 0 1
13th ARIG (Lyon) ??? 0 1 0 0 0 1

Ranking after the round 2:

 TeamPointsPMVDWF
1st TURAG (Dresden) ??? 432 2 2 0 0 0
2nd RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 396 2 2 0 0 0
3rd HighlyScientificRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 383 2 2 0 0 0
4th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ??? 332 2 0 2 0 0
5th Beckhoff (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 271 2 1 1 0 0
6th EMBA (Sion) ??? 267 2 1 1 0 0
7th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 265 2 1 1 0 0
8th TEAM AUTO (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 263 2 1 1 0 0
9th RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 195 2 1 1 0 0
10th CVRA (Renens) ??? 169 2 1 1 0 0
11th E-Robot (St-imier) ??? 136 2 1 1 0 0
12th Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO (Rapperswil) ??? 62 2 0 1 0 1
13th Cybernétique en Sud (Toulouse) ??? 0 2 0 0 0 2
13th Goldorak (Nanterre) ??? 0 2 0 0 0 2
13th ARIG (Lyon) ??? 0 2 0 0 0 2

Ranking after the round 3:

 TeamPointsPMVDWF
1st RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 644 3 3 0 0 0
2nd TURAG (Dresden) ??? 602 3 3 0 0 0
3rd FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 511 3 2 1 0 0
4th EMBA (Sion) ??? 426 3 1 2 0 0
5th TEAM AUTO (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 417 3 1 2 0 0
6th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ??? 396 3 0 3 0 0
7th HighlyScientificRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 383 3 2 0 0 1
8th Beckhoff (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 359 3 2 1 0 0
9th CVRA (Renens) ??? 242 3 2 1 0 0
10th RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 225 3 1 2 0 0
11th E-Robot (St-imier) ??? 213 3 2 1 0 0
12th Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO (Rapperswil) ??? 124 3 0 2 0 1
13th Goldorak (Nanterre) ??? 88 3 1 0 0 2
14th Cybernétique en Sud (Toulouse) ??? 52 3 1 0 0 2
15th ARIG (Lyon) ??? 0 3 0 0 0 3

Ranking after the round 4:

 TeamPointsPMVDWF
1st RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 750 4 3 1 0 0
2nd TURAG (Dresden) ??? 742 4 4 0 0 0
3rd FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 599 4 3 1 0 0
4th EMBA (Sion) ??? 598 4 2 2 0 0
5th HighlyScientificRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 564 4 3 0 0 1
6th TEAM AUTO (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 467 4 1 3 0 0
7th Beckhoff (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 456 4 2 2 0 0
8th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ??? 447 4 0 4 0 0
9th CVRA (Renens) ??? 382 4 3 1 0 0
10th E-Robot (St-imier) ??? 368 4 3 1 0 0
11th RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 315 4 2 2 0 0
12th Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO (Rapperswil) ??? 186 4 0 3 0 1
13th Goldorak (Nanterre) ??? 139 4 1 1 0 2
14th Cybernétique en Sud (Toulouse) ??? 122 4 1 1 0 2
15th ARIG (Lyon) ??? 0 4 0 0 0 4

Ranking after the round 5:

 TeamPointsPMVDWF
1st TURAG (Dresden) ??? 963 5 5 0 0 0
2nd RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 922 5 4 1 0 0
3rd HighlyScientificRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 759 5 3 1 0 1
4th EMBA (Sion) ??? 728 5 3 2 0 0
5th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 720 5 3 2 0 0
6th TEAM AUTO (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 551 5 1 4 0 0
7th Beckhoff (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 546 5 3 2 0 0
8th CVRA (Renens) ??? 529 5 3 2 0 0
9th E-Robot (St-imier) ??? 526 5 4 1 0 0
10th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ??? 509 5 0 5 0 0
11th RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 385 5 3 2 0 0
12th Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO (Rapperswil) ??? 248 5 0 4 0 1
13th Goldorak (Nanterre) ??? 229 5 2 1 0 2
14th Cybernétique en Sud (Toulouse) ??? 152 5 1 2 0 2
15th ARIG (Lyon) ??? 27 5 0 1 0 4

Ranking after the round 6:

 TeamPointsPMVDWF
1st TURAG (Dresden) ??? 1135 6 5 1 0 0
2nd RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 1092 6 5 1 0 0
3rd EMBA (Sion) ??? 878 6 3 3 0 0
4th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 867 6 4 2 0 0
5th HighlyScientificRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 854 6 3 2 0 1
6th TEAM AUTO (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 733 6 2 4 0 0
7th E-Robot (St-imier) ??? 698 6 5 1 0 0
8th Beckhoff (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 680 6 3 3 0 0
9th CVRA (Renens) ??? 627 6 4 2 0 0
10th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ??? 591 6 1 5 0 0
11th RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 485 6 4 2 0 0
12th Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO (Rapperswil) ??? 310 6 1 4 0 1
13th Goldorak (Nanterre) ??? 270 6 2 2 0 2
14th Cybernétique en Sud (Toulouse) ??? 167 6 1 3 0 2
15th ARIG (Lyon) ??? 54 6 0 2 0 4

Ranking after the round 7:

 TeamPointsPMVDWF
1st TURAG (Dresden) ??? 1368 7 6 1 0 0
2nd RCR (Rapperswil-jona) ??? 1156 7 6 1 0 0
3rd EMBA (Sion) ??? 1093 7 4 3 0 0
4th TEAM AUTO (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 962 7 3 4 0 0
5th FP Bobst (Mex) ??? 955 7 4 3 0 0
6th HighlyScientificRobot (Rapperswil) ??? 938 7 3 3 0 1
7th E-Robot (St-imier) ??? 857 7 6 1 0 0
8th CVRA (Renens) ??? 806 7 5 2 0 0
9th Beckhoff (Yverdon-les-bains) ??? 742 7 3 4 0 0
10th PM-ROBOTIX (Villerupt) ??? 703 7 1 6 0 0
11th RTFM (Fribourg) ??? 608 7 5 2 0 0
12th Roboterclub Ostschweiz RCO (Rapperswil) ??? 372 7 1 5 0 1
13th Goldorak (Nanterre) ??? 361 7 3 2 0 2
14th Cybernétique en Sud (Toulouse) ??? 271 7 1 4 0 2
15th ARIG (Lyon) ??? 72 7 0 3 0 4

Partners

Robot-CH

Eurobot

heig-vd

Yverdon-les-Bains

maillefer

Canton de Vaud

adnv

Hébergé par Ganesh Hosting

multivideo