User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

SwissEurobot 2015 : RobotMovies

Table 2015

Location

La Marive - Yverdon-les-Bains

Dates The 21th and 22th of May 2015
Description

Becoming a movie star isn’t easy: acting isn’t enough! The robots will experience it this year, and will
have to show us their multiple talents in an extraordinary shoot.

  • The spotlight: The robots will have to install them as high as possible in order to illuminate the movie actors.
  • The clapperboard: The robots will have to close their clapperboards.
  • The popcorn: The robots will have to gather popcorn and put it in their popcorn basket.
  • The red carpet: The robots will have to roll out the carpet on the steps in order to welcome the artists.
  • Climbing the red carpet steps: The robots will have to go the top of the steps before the end of the match.
Rules Download PDF EN Download PDF FR
3D IGES STEP

Final result Swiss Contest

  1. BlackJacks (Berner Fachhochschule Burgdorf)
  2. Robotic System
  3. Quantum of HSR
  4. Teamauto - CPNV
  5. RI7 - Centre de formation professionnel et technique Genève
  6. RCR - Roboter Club Rapperswil
  7. WALL-E - Berner Fachhochschule Burgdorf
  8. EMBA - EMBA Sion
  9. CRH - Heig-vd
  10. RTFM - Hes-so Fribourg
  11. Freeways - hepia
  12. CFA - Bobst
  13. E-Robot
  14. Berner Robotik Team

Catégorie "Open", only two foreign teams are allowed in the 8 firsts.

Final result European Contest

First

RCVA - FRANCE

Second

Roboterclub Aachen e.V. - GERMANY

Third

BlackJacks - SWITZERLAND

Fourth

µ - SERBIA

Reached 1/4 of finals

Eurobotics Engineering ARC/IEEE UAH - SPAIN
TU Dresden Robotikarbeitsgruppe (TURAG) - GERMANY
Serbian Robotics Team - SERBIA
Quantum of HSR - SWITZERLAND

Reached 1/8 of finals

DIT - TAIWAN
Teamauto - SWITZERLAND
CyberTech - ROMANIA
ESEO - ANGERS - FRANCE
CUBOT - FRANCE
Memristor - SERBIA
UNICT-TEAM - ITALY
Green Birds - GERMANY

Ranking

17th - DIM Robotics - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
18th - PowerBot - ROMANIA
18th - Team Ram-Bot - BELGIUM
20th - Druinobot - CANADA
21th - VisioN - ROMANIA
22th - BotZilla - BELGIUM
22th - StarBug - CZECH REPUBLIC
24th - Aerobotix - TUNISIA
24th - Chariots of Wire - UNITED KINGDOM
26th - UXSC1 - SPAIN
27th - CinéGramme - BELGIUM
28th - OUCHI-TIME - TUNISIA
29th - Volta - ALGERIA
30th - Crunch Time - UNITED KINGDOM
31th - Balotelli's Support Group - NORWAY
32th - Pestek - POLAND
33th - UrFU - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
34th - Natural Born Killers - UNITED KINGDOM
35th - AI&R Labs - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
36th - Taken - TUNISIA

Photos de la coupe:

 

Partners

Robot-CH

Eurobot

heig-vd

Yverdon-les-Bains

maillefer

Canton de Vaud

adnv

Hébergé par Ganesh Hosting

maxTV